Ball Python

LOCATION: Meet and Greets

COMMON NAME: Ball Python or Python
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Python regius
SIZE: 3 to 5 feet in lengh
RANGE: Western and Central Africa
HABITAT: Grasslands, savannas, sparsely wooded areas
DIET: Mostly rodents
INTERESTING FACT: The ball python go its name because it rolls up into a ball when it feels threatened.



ANIMAL INFORMATION
N/A


Sidebar Content


 


Splash and play for 2 days with General Admission that includes your second day FREE!
LEARN MORE

 

 

SAVE when you pair admission with your meals!Save BIG when you pair admission with a meal!

 

 

Save BIG when you pair park admission with a meal!
LEARN MORE

  

Connect with us!Connect with us!

 

 

Stay up to date with park
news, events, concerts,
special offers and more.

LEARN MORE




Special rates are available for groups who book in advance!Special rates are available for groups who book in advance!



Special rates for groups that
book in advance.  Bring your
group to the park!
LEARN MORE